1903 Tinsman Avenue Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Sold

  1903 Tinsman Avenue Pennsauken, NJ 08110

Sold on 04/28/2026
$385,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,650
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/28/2026
Taxes
$12,900(2025)
Lot Size
6,500 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
Style
Cape Cod
School District
Pennsauken Township Public Schools
County
Camden County

Listed By

Gonzalo Berthin, Century 21 Alliance
Bought with
Non Member, Non Subscribing Office
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 21 2026 at 8:54 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Heating and Cooling
  • 90% Forced Air
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,650 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$389,900
-2%
-$9,800
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$399,700
0%
-$100
Feb 04, 2026
Price Changed
$399,800
0%
-$100
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$399,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 21, 2026
Price Changed
$404,900
0%
-$2,000
Jan 14, 2026
Price Changed
$406,900
0%
-$1,900
Jan 07, 2026
Price Changed
$408,800
0%
-$100
Dec 27, 2025
Price Changed
$408,900
0%
-$100